Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kadugli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kadugli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kadugli with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4812,785
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7142,929
MilianaAlgeria 3,9402,448
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,4972,173
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2017,582
Malarg EArgentina 11,5517,178
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5147,155
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5236,539
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8386,735
MendozaArgentina 11,4637,123
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4567,119
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3726,445
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4898,382
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4608,364
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4466,491
MeekatharraAustralia 10,4376,486
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9568,051
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9668,057
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7427,918
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5997,829
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4777,754
MuharraqBahrain 2,7751,725
MinskBelarus 4,7772,969
MogilevBelarus 4,7772,968
MaunBotswana 3,5142,183
MacapaBrazil 8,9995,592
MacauBrazil 7,5574,696
MaceioBrazil 7,5894,716
MachadoBrazil 9,0105,599
ManausBrazil 10,0456,242
MarabaBrazil 8,9135,539
MaringaBrazil 9,6596,002
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3745,825
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4905,276
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9924,966
MonteiroBrazil 7,6814,773
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6545,378
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7454,813
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2175,106
MamfeCameroon 2,3221,443
MarouaCameroon 1,6911,051
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,8696,133
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3006,400
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2817,631
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6277,225
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,6847,882
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2187,592
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,8167,964
Moncton, NbCanada 9,4645,881
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6666,007
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1366,299
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1626,315
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9377,418
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4186,474
Morden, MbCanada 11,6107,215
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5916,581
MoundouChad 1,520944
MatecanaColombia 11,5827,197
MoroniComoros 2,9331,822
MosnovCzech Republic 4,4342,755
MarstalDenmark 5,1593,206
Melville HallDominica 9,7896,083
MichesDominican Republic 10,5146,534
MocaDominican Republic 10,6546,620
MoncionDominican Republic 10,7176,660
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,7556,683
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,5956,584
MilagroEcuador 12,1607,557
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2751,414
MinyaEgypt 1,9031,182
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,4451,519
MassawaEritrea 1,171728
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4223,991
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,5223,431
MarseilleFrance 4,3102,678
MontpellierFrance 4,3882,727
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2495,747
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,90411,126
MakokouGabon 2,1931,363
MayumbaGabon 2,6501,647
MitzicGabon 2,3071,434
MkamboGabon 2,0671,284
MoandaGabon 2,2861,421
MouilaGabon 2,5151,563
MagdeburgGermany 4,8553,017
MunichGermany 4,4742,780
MünsterGermany 4,9723,090
MethoniGreece 2,9831,854
MilosGreece 2,9081,807
MitiliniGreece 3,1361,949
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,1401,951
MacentaGuinea 4,3032,674
MamouGuinea 4,5642,836
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7719,179
MiskolcHungary 4,2092,616
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9093,050
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5503,449
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7012,921
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5753,465
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5346,546
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5917,203
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6374,746
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4287,723
MashhadIran 4,1122,555
Malin HeadIreland 5,8903,660
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9932,482
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5062,179
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3372,074
MilanItaly 4,2952,669
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,3352,694
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9272,440
ManIvory Coast 4,1042,550
MaebashiJapan 10,9576,809
MaizuruJapan 10,6746,633
MakurazakiJapan 10,3596,437
MatsueJapan 10,4796,512
MatsumotoJapan 10,8716,756
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5056,528
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6036,589
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,8077,958
MishimaJapan 10,9966,833
MitoJapan 11,0756,882
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0856,888
MiyakoJapan 11,0606,873
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0486,244
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4176,473
MiyazakiJapan 10,4416,488
MombetsuJapan 10,9546,807
MoriokaJapan 10,9956,832
MuroranJapan 10,8696,754
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6486,617
MutsuJapan 10,9316,793
Ma’AnJordan 2,2221,381
MafraqJordan 2,4681,534
MombasaKenya 1,9961,241
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7672,962
MaseruLesotho 4,4892,790
MonroviaLiberia 4,4332,755
MisratahLibya 2,8061,744
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,4852,166
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,5922,232
MananjaryMadagascar 4,1202,560
MorondavaMadagascar 3,8282,379
MakhangaMalawi 3,1181,937
MangochiMalawi 2,8931,798
MwmosaMalawi 3,0801,914
MzimbaMalawi 2,5811,604
MzuzuMalawi 2,5411,579
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0535,004
MersingMalaysia 8,2225,109
MiriMalaysia 9,2915,774
MaleMaldives 4,8833,034
MenakaMali 3,0201,877
MoptiMali 3,6852,290
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,3219,521
MazatlanMexico 13,9108,644
MeridaMexico 12,5007,768
Mexico CityMexico 13,4778,375
MonterreyMexico 13,2438,229
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6488,481
MaantyMongolia 8,1915,090
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0945,030
MatadMongolia 8,8065,472
MurenMongolia 7,6744,769
MarrakechMorocco 4,4982,795
MeknesMorocco 4,3892,727
MideltMorocco 4,2632,649
MaputoMozambique 4,1172,558
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,1281,944
MandalayMyanmar 7,1334,432
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1104,418
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,4804,648
MindatMyanmar 6,9134,296
MonywaMyanmar 7,0334,370
MyeikMyanmar 7,4804,648
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2564,509
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9433,072
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6219,086
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2919,502
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5029,633
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5549,044
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,5299,650
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,3729,552
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0739,366
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,1139,391
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7589,171
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9449,286
ManaguaNicaragua 12,4997,767
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4887,760
MagariaNiger 2,2741,413
Maine SoroaNiger 1,9431,208
MaradiNiger 2,4741,537
MaiduguriNigeria 1,8151,128
MakurdiNigeria 2,3521,461
MinnaNigeria 2,5401,579
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9096,158
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2663,894
MajisOman 3,2111,996
MasirahOman 3,2942,047
Muscat  Oman 3,3322,071
MultanPakistan 4,8012,983
MurreePakistan 5,1063,173
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9618,054
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4986,523
MoyobambaPeru 11,9507,426
MactanPhilippines 10,2476,368
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8356,112
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0513,139
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,9791,230
MagadanRussia 10,5966,584
MahackalaRussia 3,9522,456
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9954,347
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9964,347
MarkovoRussia 10,9826,824
MinusinskRussia 7,1994,474
MogocaRussia 9,0245,608
MoscowRussia 5,0323,127
MurmanskRussia 6,4494,007
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8391,143
MatamSenegal 4,6702,902
MogadishuSomalia 1,9931,238
MadridSpain 4,6222,872
Madrid (b)Spain 4,6272,875
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0742,532
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,4582,770
MelillaSpain 4,2592,647
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,2552,644
MalakalSudan 266165
MbabaneSwaziland 4,1542,581
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4902,790
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3424,563
Mae SariangThailand 7,3474,565
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4244,614
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0815,021
MalatyaTurkey 3,1621,965
MersinTurkey 2,9111,809
MuglaTurkey 2,9181,814
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5043,420
ManstonUk 5,1703,213
MeloUruguay 10,0986,275
MercedesUruguay 10,4726,508
MontevideoUruguay 10,3376,423
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4507,115
Madison, FlUsa 11,4647,124
Madison, InUsa 11,2837,012
Madison, NeUsa 12,0057,460
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,4047,086
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,1917,575
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,2356,981
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,7567,306
Marengo, IlUsa 11,4397,108
Marion, InUsa 11,2667,001
Marion, NcUsa 11,1726,942
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,1026,899
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3617,681
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,7236,663
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7797,319
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0066,839
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,3168,275
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6047,211
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4987,145
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2777,629
Medford, WiUsa 11,3667,063
Mellette, SdUsa 11,9447,422
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,8747,379
Mena, ArUsa 12,1977,579
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9047,397
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5827,818
Mexico, MoUsa 11,8227,346
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,4277,101
Midland, TxUsa 13,0208,091
Milan, MnUsa 11,7517,302
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7797,319
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2527,613
Milford, DeUsa 10,4786,511
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3827,073
Millen, GaUsa 11,2997,021
Millport, OhUsa 10,8826,762
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0616,252
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,3107,028
Minden, NeUsa 12,2067,585
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,5757,193
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4997,145
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6417,855
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,9397,419
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,5797,195
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,6397,232
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0956,894
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7517,302
Montgomery AlUsa 11,7057,274
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0168,088
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,4446,490
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,7866,702
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1726,942
Moro, OrUsa 13,1288,158
Morris, MnUsa 11,6897,263
Morrison, IlUsa 11,5207,158
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0476,865
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9486,803
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,6797,257
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0496,866
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0156,223
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6457,236
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5417,172
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1806,947
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2627,620
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5026,526
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,0096,841
MaracayVenezuela 10,5816,575
MaturinVenezuela 10,1146,285
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9436,800
MeridaVenezuela 10,9996,835
MagoyeZambia 3,0111,871
MansaZambia 2,4591,528
MbalaZambia 2,2151,376
MfuweZambia 2,7091,684
MisamfuZambia 2,3521,462
MonguZambia 3,0071,869
MpikaZambia 2,5531,587
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,7591,714
Mt MakuluZambia 2,9571,837
MumbwaZambia 2,9121,810
MwinilungaZambia 2,5961,613
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,4572,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -