Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kadugli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kadugli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kadugli with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6702,902
BustAfghanistan 4,2262,626
BatnaAlgeria 3,6232,251
BecharAlgeria 3,9952,483
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7782,348
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9192,436
BiskraAlgeria 3,5902,231
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0601,902
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0606,873
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9216,786
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9376,796
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,2486,369
ByrdAntarctica 12,1797,568
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9326,793
BarilocheArgentina 11,7177,281
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5366,547
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1338,161
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8548,609
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6456,615
BrestBelarus 4,6042,861
BrusselsBelgium 4,9923,102
Belize CityBelize 12,5067,771
BeninBenin 3,0471,894
BohiconBenin 3,0641,904
BermudaBermuda 9,7626,066
BageBrazil 10,0646,254
BambuiBrazil 8,9675,572
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7845,458
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9034,911
BarcelosBrazil 10,3166,410
BarraBrazil 8,4195,231
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4975,280
BarreirasBrazil 8,6415,370
BelémBrazil 8,7505,437
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7595,443
BelterraBrazil 9,4825,892
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4655,261
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6525,998
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5075,286
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0475,622
BrevesBrazil 8,9755,577
BurgasBulgaria 3,5092,181
BurundiBurundi 1,593990
BatouriCameroon 1,8401,143
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8736,135
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7377,915
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4996,524
Banff, AbCanada 12,3337,664
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5066,529
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7255,422
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2937,639
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3527,054
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3947,702
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4076,467
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,6057,833
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6677,250
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7787,319
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0265,609
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,7997,954
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3525,190
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3937,701
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5816,575
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,435892
BiraoCentral African Republic 762473
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7647,310
BeijingChina 8,9355,552
BarranquillaColombia 11,3257,038
Benito SalasColombia 11,5797,195
BogotáColombia 11,4137,092
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4102,741
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 948589
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,586986
BaniDominican Republic 10,6646,627
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,7446,677
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,5806,574
BahariyaEgypt 1,9291,199
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0151,252
BiarritzFrance 4,6972,919
BordeauxFrance 4,7482,950
BrestFrance 5,2283,249
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,38912,048
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,39112,050
BitamGabon 2,2431,394
BanjulGambia 5,0323,127
BerlinGermany 4,8413,008
BrockenGermany 4,8543,016
BokeGuinea 4,8573,018
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9333,065
BudapestHungary 4,1812,598
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,1702,591
BangaloreIndia 5,2043,234
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8773,031
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0703,772
BikanerIndia 4,9103,051
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7276,045
BabolsarIran 3,6682,280
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3172,061
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5422,201
Bandar LengehIran 3,1451,954
BirjandIran 3,8682,404
BushehrIran 2,9651,842
BaghdadIraq 2,8821,791
BasraIraq 2,8651,780
BelmulletIreland 5,9383,690
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7493,573
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5832,226
BergamoItaly 4,2972,670
BolognaItaly 4,1242,563
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3082,677
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4592,150
BrindisiItaly 3,4942,171
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,5772,223
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8312,381
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8183,615
BeirutLebanon 2,6041,618
BenghaziLibya 2,5371,576
BirzaiLithuania 5,0443,134
BitolaMacedonia 3,4402,138
BlantyreMalawi 3,0231,878
BvumbweMalawi 3,0501,896
BintuluMalaysia 9,2115,724
BamakoMali 4,1082,552
Bko-SMali 4,1012,548
BougounMali 4,0572,521
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6232,873
BaitagMongolia 6,9654,328
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2664,515
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0935,029
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,6325,364
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5665,323
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6654,763
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5395,306
BulganMongolia 7,9084,914
BhamawMyanmar 7,2384,498
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5819,061
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9899,315
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6219,086
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1499,414
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3289,525
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2387,605
BilmaNiger 1,9961,240
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,6741,662
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0944,408
BergenNorway 5,8483,634
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8463,633
BjornoyaNorway 7,0954,409
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3603,952
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2033,855
BadinPakistan 4,3972,732
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9613,083
BalakotPakistan 5,1203,182
BarkhanPakistan 4,6332,879
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8837,385
BascoPhilippines 9,8136,098
BialystokPoland 4,7192,932
BejaPortugal 4,7912,977
BragancaPortugal 4,9253,060
BistritaRomania 4,0492,516
BucharestRomania 3,7432,326
BajkitRussia 7,7124,792
BarabinskRussia 6,4784,026
BarnaulRussia 6,6824,152
BerezovoRussia 6,4994,039
BiserRussia 5,8243,619
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6125,973
BogdarinRussia 8,6195,356
BogucanyRussia 7,6794,772
BomnakRussia 9,5895,959
BorRussia 7,3914,593
BorzjaRussia 8,8425,494
BratskRussia 7,8874,901
BelgradeSerbia 3,8612,399
BoSierra Leone 4,5592,833
BontheSierra Leone 4,6452,887
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2962,670
BerberaSomalia 1,6741,041
BusanSouth Korea 10,1376,299
BadajozSpain 4,7602,958
BarcelonaSpain 4,3152,682
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7512,952
BabanusaSudan 211131
BaselSwitzerland 4,5612,834
BernSwitzerland 4,5072,800
BangkokThailand 7,6744,768
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6764,770
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4684,641
BizerteTunisia 3,5332,196
BalikesirTurkey 3,1871,980
BursaTurkey 3,2462,017
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3822,723
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8533,637
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7843,594
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7853,595
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4043,358
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2723,276
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1933,227
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8978,636
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,8577,990
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6086,592
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,8516,743
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,8526,744
Batesville, MsUsa 11,9277,411
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2017,582
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3187,655
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0256,851
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0586,250
Beeville, TxUsa 12,8717,998
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6567,243
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,8238,590
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9697,437
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0776,262
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3517,053
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6677,250
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0986,897
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4487,735
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4446,490
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6777,256
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6918,507
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9317,414
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9906,829
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2176,971
Blaine, WaUsa 12,8197,966
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6417,234
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2646,378
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8748,000
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,0368,101
Booneville, MsUsa 11,7767,318
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3656,441
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0506,245
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2817,010
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4567,119
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7477,299
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6597,867
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2556,372
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9797,444
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1866,951
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5586,561
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4347,105
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2747,627
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,0267,473
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9798,065
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8977,393
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7268,530
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9046,776
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0446,863
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6286,605
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2637,621
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0476,865
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,6597,245
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1506,307
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1728,185
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7932,978
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2666,380
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7646,689
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,4512,145
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,4662,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -